P90X – day08

11/08/2009

Hi,

again sorry for the late post, I had a late night discussion with my friend Justin about whether or not super rich people (billionaires) have (health) insurance. How to win an argument of which neither side can find proper proof?

no winners in this picture

no winners in this picture

Well then, remember at the end of day07, I was contemplating dropping down to food level 1 and as I woke up I got the nutrition guide, a pen, a paper, and a calculator and started to figure out what weight I would have to be to fall back into level 1, turns out I would have to be 150 pounds. Was a bit surprised, then I had to double check how much I weight after my first week just to get my bearings right, so turns out I lost 3 to 4 pounds. So, I guess I will stay at level 2 then.

Well then, lets get down and dirty. Let’s take a look at what I did yesterday. Click on the thumbnails to get to my Flickr account and see them pictures in a higher resolution.

what does future have in store for me? Ask again later? wtf?

what does future have in store for me?

full story »


New races in World of Warcraft: Goblin & Worgen

11/08/2009

Apparently, the next expansion will be called World of Warcraft: Cataclysm. Following info leaked today: 2 new races will be available for play: Goblin (Horde) and Worgen (Alliance). After the break: possible playable classes. full story »


Achievements in Isle of Conquest

10/08/2009

It’s been a long day in Azeroth. Today after Ulduar 10-man raid there was nothing better to do then to farm the new battleground Isle of Conquest for a couple of hours. Achievement Screenshotter recorded Fantasiar’s latest achievements in IoC. full story »


P90X – day07

10/08/2009

Hi,

for some sunday is an uneventful day, I might just be one of these people. Though, this fire alarm at midnight right now might make this day interesting after all…those are the fire department trucks outside the apartment complex and the fire alarm didn’t go off for more than an hour.

Here is a shout out to Dwayne in BC, Canada, thinking about pushing the play button for P90X. Doo eet!

Well then, let’s take a look at what I did today on day 07. Click on the thumbnails to get to my Flickr account and see them pictures in a higher resolution

shitty OS, has shitty icon

shitty OS, has shitty icon

full story »


Wallpapers – I show you mine, show me yours

09/08/2009

Hi there,

I was trying to find new wallpapers for my 24 inch iMac the other day only to realize that I hate about 99% of the provided wallpaper websites that are out there. In this article I will explore some of the issues I have encountered and I will post all of the wallpapers I use. The idea is, I show you my wallpapers, fell free to show me yours in the comments section, I am so eager to see more good wallpapers.

full story »


P90X – day06

09/08/2009

Hi,

what a day. Kenpo usually marks the end of the week for me but most importantly it is the workout that I detest the most, on a plus side, I may have fallen in love with a dish worth killing for, pigs that is. More about that later on.

Quick note, I have lost most of this post due to a human error, so I had to rewrite most of it, flashes of genius were lost in the process 😦

Here is a shout out to Wendy who is sitting on a couch next to me and actually did kenpo with me tonight, kudos.

Well then, let’s take a look at what I did today on day 06. Click on the thumbnails to get to my Flickr account and see them pictures in a higher resolution

the devils number, good omen imo

the devil's number, good omen imo

full story »


P90X – day05

08/08/2009

Hi,

First and foremost I wanted to apologize for this belated post, usually I post them around 1 am when I am done for the day and ready to go to bed, but it appears that napping is not my forte, and a quick nap turns into a few hours sleep after dinner. So my workout didn’t even start until 1130 pm. Ugh, so after my workout last night I couldn’t force myself to write this post, so here it is written the next morning.

accept apology or I am going to be dinner tomorrow

accept apology or I am going to be dinner tomorrow

Here is a shout out to Richie from Canada who now lives in NYC. Hey there, I am still waiting for my spring rolls. Gosh, I am such a racist 😉

Well then, let’s take a look at what I did yesterday on day 05. Click on the thumbnails to get to my Flickr account and see them pictures in a higher resolution

Takes 5 to know one, oh wait...

Takes 5 to know one, oh wait...

full story »